SAI SHIRDI + AURANGABAD 4N/5D EX BANGALURU
From ₹33,192

SAI SHIRDI + AURANGABAD 4N/5D EX BANGALURU

Multidestination
Created: Saturday, September 16, 2023 - Departure: Friday, October 20, 2023
Ref ID: 6554427
price per person From
₹33,192
Based on 2 adults
Created: Saturday, September 16, 2023 - Departure: Friday, October 20, 2023
Destinations: Shirdi, Aurangabad

About

Your day to day

20 Oct
Transport from Bengaluru to Shirdi
Departure
IndiGo Airlines
IndiGo Airlines IndiGo Airlines
3:00 PM - Bangalore, Bangalore (BLR)
7:20 PM - Aurangabad, Aurangabad (IXU) Alternative airport
4h 20m 1 PC 1 Stop
6E
6E IndiGo Airlines - 6E 5351
3:00 PM - Bangalore, Bangalore (BLR)
4:40 PM - Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)
Transport:  6E5351
Cabin Class: Economy
1h 25m - Connection in Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)
6E
6E IndiGo Airlines - 6E 5188
6:05 PM - Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)
7:20 PM - Aurangabad, Aurangabad (IXU) Alternative airport
Transport:  6E5188
Cabin Class: Economy
20 Oct
1. Shirdi
Stay
About the destination: Also known as Sainagar, this town in the Indian state of Maharashtra, is known for the presence of Sai Baba of Shirdi in the 19th century. This spiritual master is regarded by many as a manifestation of the Yogi monk Dattaguru, an incarnation who granted him the status of saint and fakir, worshipped equally by Hindus and Muslims. The saint's shadow is elongated in a city of Shirdi where the visitor can dely into the different testimonies of his life and work, especially when we talk about the complex of dedicated temples such as sai Baba's darshan, or Samadhi Temple, where the teacher's body lies buried. In turn, we recommend attending the mausoleum before 5.30am, as an aarti (or offering) is held here every morning in honor of Sai Baba. Offerings, flowers and chants that enhance the figure of one of India's leading speakers through numerous spaces close to each other.
More info
Transport from Shirdi to Aurangabad
No transport selected
22 Oct
2. Aurangabad
Stay
About the destination: is a city of India located in the state of Maharashtra on the banks of the Kaum River, a tributary of the Godavari. It takes its name from the Mughal Emperor Aurangzeb. It is the capital of the Aurangabad Division and the Marathwada region. It is a tourist city with several monuments nearby. In addition, in one of the fastest growing cities in recent times, it had 872,667 inhabitants according to the 2001 census. One of the main monuments is the Bibi Ka Maqbara, the mausoleum built by Aurangzeb in 1651-1661. his deceased wife Dilras Banu Begum.
More info
22 Oct
Tickets
Aurangabad Sightseeing - Private Tour
Aurangabad Sightseeing - Private Tour
2 Entrances ( Adults from 6 years old: 2 )
4 hours English 09:00 Tour
Non refundable
See details
24 Oct
Tickets
Ajanta Caves - Private Tour
Ajanta Caves - Private Tour
2 Entrances ( Adults from 6 years old: 2 )
5 hours English 08:00 Tour
Non refundable
See details
24 Oct
Transport from Aurangabad to Bengaluru
Return
IndiGo Airlines
IndiGo Airlines IndiGo Airlines - 6E517
7:00 PM - Aurangabad, Aurangabad (IXU)
8:25 PM - Bangalore, Bangalore (BLR)
1h 25m 15 KG Nonstop
Transport:  6E517
Cabin Class: Economy
Fare Name: REGULAR FARE
Remarks:

Please note effective october 2020, Any Foreign tour booked, shall attract 5% TCS (which is 100% refundable on IT returns) This amount will be collected separetly from individuals once the booking is made on the website. This has an overall 0 effect on the transacton. Effective 01 October 2023, TCS will be revised to 20% (which is 100% refundable on IT returns)


Please be advised this is a quote based on the requirements, as multiple services are involved, Flights+Hotels+Acitviites+Transfers some of the services may be subject to a price change / unavailiblity. The operations team will notify you of such changes if any post booking, and shall offer alternate arrnagements or refund of the unavailable services if any.


Please be advised that the standard check in time as per International standards is 3 PM and 11 AM is the checkout. Early/Late Check in Check out can be requested at the discretion of the hotels.



price per person From
₹33,192
Based on 2 adults
Customize it!
Book this idea
This idea includes
Destinations 2
Transports 2
Accommodations 2
Activities 2

Our trip ideas

Here you can see our featured trip ideas

More ideas